RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 227 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 156 employers. 33 of them (15%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 93 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (80%), LLMs (65%), and AI agents (60%).

Openings
227
Employers
156
Remote-eligible
15%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Python80%
  2. LLMs65%
  3. AI agents60%
  4. RAG48%
  5. CI/CD45%
  6. AWS44%
  7. Generative AI43%
  8. Azure41%

Share of the 227 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 227 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company10 openings
  2. Mastercard7 openings
  3. Deloitte7 openings
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  5. Wells Fargo5 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Persistent Systems

Java Gen AI Engineer

12 hr ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Java
  • Generative AI
  • Microservices
  • Spring Boot
  • Docker
  • gRPC

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

GamblingCareers.com

Technical Lead - AI Specialist / Automation Engineer

12 hr ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Jira
  • Git
  • Prompt engineering
  • Python
  • TypeScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Software Engineer - II, AI/ML

14 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • RAG
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HTC Global Services

AI Engineer

14 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Prompt engineering
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sosuv

Senior AI Engineer

15 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • LLMs
  • RabbitMQ
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Django

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Farzi AI

AI Engineer Intern (Jack of All Trades)

16 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • TypeScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Trida Labs

Forward Deployed AI Engineer

18 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • SQL
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • NLP
  • Docker
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Transdigital Technology Services

AI-Augmented Full Stack Software Engineer (Vibe Coding)

19 hr ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Spring Boot
  • Angular
  • React
  • Java
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MAESTLOPER MEDIA

AI Automation Engineer (n8n Developer)

19 hr ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • AI agents
  • JavaScript
  • REST APIs
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Generative AI Engineer – Fresher

19 hr ago

Remote, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • Prompt engineering
  • RAG
  • Python
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗