RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

ML Engineer Jobs in India

Recent ML Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What ML Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 40 ML Engineer openings in India, posted by 33 employers. 7 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 4 (10%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (95%), Machine learning (75%), and LLMs (65%).

Openings
40
Employers
33
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
10%

Skills named most often

  1. Python95%
  2. Machine learning75%
  3. LLMs65%
  4. PyTorch60%
  5. Generative AI58%
  6. AI agents55%
  7. AWS55%
  8. Azure52%

Share of the 40 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated5%
  2. 0–2 years5%
  3. 3–5 years62%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 40 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific3 openings
  2. Optum2 openings
  3. Cornerstone OnDemand2 openings
  4. Wells Fargo2 openings
  5. Bristol Myers Squibb2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

40 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

MULLY TECHNOLOGY

Azure AI/ML Engineer / Gen AI Engineer

7 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Databricks
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Software Engineer - II, AI/ML

13 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • RAG
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Kalo Tech Studio Private Limited

AI/ML Engineer

18 hr ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Vector databases
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • RAG
  • Prompt engineering

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NeuraNx.ai

AI/ML Engineer - Python

1 day ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Python
  • LLMs
  • PyTorch
  • Hugging Face
  • FastAPI
  • Flask

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Eli Lilly and Company

Principal AI/ML Engineer – Market Access

1 day ago

Indianapolis, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • ETL
  • CI/CD
  • Docker
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TalentXO

Associate Lead - AI/ML Engineer ( Python, AL/ML) - GB04

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Machine learning
  • CI/CD
  • NLP
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TalentXO

Data Scientist / AI Engineer (Python, ML, RAG) - GB04

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • NLP
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Kubernetes
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sii Poland

AI/ML Engineer (f/m/x)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Vector databases
  • Generative AI
  • AWS
  • LangChain
  • SQL
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Swasti

Machine Learning Engineer - Time Series Analysis

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Time series
  • Computer vision
  • Feature engineering
  • Firmware
  • Machine learning
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Optum India

AI/ML Engineer

1 day ago

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Apache Spark
  • Azure
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Scala

Sign in to view application ↗