RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in India

Recent QA Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 142 QA Engineer openings in India, posted by 101 employers. 24 of them (17%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 56 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (68%), CI/CD (56%), and Agile (50%).

Openings
142
Employers
101
Remote-eligible
17%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation68%
  2. CI/CD56%
  3. Agile50%
  4. Selenium44%
  5. Python44%
  6. Playwright37%
  7. API testing37%
  8. Git37%

Share of the 142 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated25%
  2. 0–2 years14%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 142 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company9 openings
  2. Siemens Digital Industries Software5 openings
  3. Infosys4 openings
  4. X-Rite4 openings
  5. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

142 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Infor

QA Engineer, Senior

1 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Java
  • Selenium
  • Agile
  • Data visualisation
  • Manual testing
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Esteril Process Solutions

QA-Documentation Engineer

3 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

LEXINGTON SOFT

Senior QA Automation Engineer

6 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • BDD
  • Agile
  • Selenium
  • Python
  • MySQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

LEXINGTON SOFT

Solutions Engineer, Test Automation

6 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Test automation
  • Selenium
  • Java
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

International

Test Engineer

7 hr ago

New Carlisle, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Src Projects Pvt Ltd - India

QA/QC Engineer

11 hr ago

Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Privet Ventures Pvt Ltd

QA ENGINEER

11 hr ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Infosys

Api Test Engineer

16 hr ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • API testing
  • Postman
  • REST Assured
  • Agile
  • SQL
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Arista Networks

Network System Test Engineer (Manual/Solution)

17 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Networking
  • Linux
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Genpact

Sr. Engineer - Testing & Quality Assurance S 4B

18 hr ago

KA, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Security certifications
  • Agile
  • API testing
  • Postman

Sign in to view application ↗