RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in Pune

Recent QA Engineer openings in Pune collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in Pune ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 12 QA Engineer openings in Pune, posted by 10 employers. 3 of them (25%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 5 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (75%), Agile (75%), and Test automation (67%).

Openings
12
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
25%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD75%
  2. Agile75%
  3. Test automation67%
  4. Jenkins67%
  5. Playwright58%
  6. Python50%
  7. JavaScript42%
  8. Java42%

Share of the 12 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated33%
  2. 0–2 years8%
  3. 3–5 years25%
  4. 6–9 years33%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 12 openings.

Most active employers

  1. ACA Group2 openings
  2. Siemens Digital Industries Software2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

12 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Jabil

Test Engineer III

22 hr ago

Pune District, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PwC India

IN_Senior Associate_Performance Test Engineer_Application Technology_Advisory_Pune

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Performance testing
  • SQL
  • CI/CD
  • JMeter
  • Observability
  • Prometheus

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deutsche Bank

SAP CML Test Engineer

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Agile
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

bp

Software Test Engineer

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Serverless
  • Manual testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer Associate - Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer – Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Accenture in India

Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Playwright
  • Agile
  • TypeScript
  • JavaScript
  • BDD
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MAN TRUCK & BUS INDIA PVT. LTD

Diagnostic Test Engineer

2 days ago

Pune District, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Agile
  • AUTOSAR
  • Penetration testing
  • Python
  • Jira
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Atlas Copco Group

Lead Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ACA Group

Associate Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • TypeScript
  • JavaScript
  • Playwright
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗