RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in India

Recent Cybersecurity openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 79 Cybersecurity openings in India, posted by 70 employers. 10 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 28 (35%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Cloud security (41%), Incident response (39%), and Vulnerability management (34%).

Openings
79
Employers
70
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
35%

Skills named most often

  1. Cloud security41%
  2. Incident response39%
  3. Vulnerability management34%
  4. AWS32%
  5. SIEM32%
  6. Azure30%
  7. Security certifications29%
  8. Firewalls27%

Share of the 79 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated22%
  2. 0–2 years14%
  3. 3–5 years30%
  4. 6–9 years22%
  5. 10+ years13%

Share of all 79 openings.

Most active employers

  1. CDK Global3 openings
  2. S&P Global3 openings
  3. MUFG2 openings
  4. Lenovo2 openings
  5. Wells Fargo2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

79 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Remote_WFH_INDIA

Lead Artificial Intelligence Engineer | Agentic AI | RAG | Cloud Security | Remote India

10 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Cloud security
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Vector databases

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eSec Forte® Technologies

Security Engineer - IAM Security

18 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Identity and access management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Talentgigs

Network & Security Engineer L3 - Aruba NAC L3

21 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Firewalls
  • Active Directory

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

LTIMindtree

SAP Security & GRC Access Governance Specialist – S/4HANA | ECC 6.0 | GRC Access Control | ARA | ARM | EAM | Fiori Security | HANA Security | SAP GRC Implementation | SAP IAG | BTP & Cloud Security

23 hr ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Cloud security

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Aditya Birla Group

Perimeter -End point security Engineer

23 hr ago

Thane, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • EDR
  • Networking
  • Incident response
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Allime Tech Solutions

Information Security Officer (ISO)

1 day ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S&P Global

Analyst II, Information Security

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S&P Global

Analyst II, Information Security

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Persistent Systems

Cloud Security & VM Lead

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Cloud security
  • Vulnerability management
  • Data visualisation
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wipro

CYBER SECURITY ANALYST L4

1 day ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Incident response

Sign in to view application ↗