RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 15 Cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru, posted by 15 employers. 2 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 10+ years. 4 (27%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Azure (40%), AWS (33%), and Python (33%).

Openings
15
Employers
15
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
27%

Skills named most often

  1. Azure40%
  2. AWS33%
  3. Python33%
  4. Data visualisation33%
  5. Cloud security27%
  6. SIEM27%
  7. AI agents27%
  8. LLMs27%

Share of the 15 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated20%
  2. 0–2 years7%
  3. 3–5 years13%
  4. 6–9 years27%
  5. 10+ years33%

Share of all 15 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

15 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

S&P Global

Analyst II, Information Security

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PwC Acceleration Center India

Managed Services - TDR POD-AI Security Engineer-Associate-Consult

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM
  • Splunk
  • REST APIs
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AtkinsRéalis

Senior Privilege Access Security Engineer (9+ years of exp in Beyond Trust Password Safe)

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Active Directory
  • NIST
  • iOS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Information Security Analyst

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Identity and access management
  • Power BI
  • Data visualisation
  • SQL
  • Data governance
  • Alteryx

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Walmart Global Tech India

STAFF, SOFTWARE ENGINEER, INFORMATION SECURITY

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • CI/CD
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Lorven Technologies Inc.

Agentic AI Security Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru South, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Security certifications
  • Penetration testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

InvestCloud, Inc.

Principal Agentic Security Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Python
  • AWS
  • LLMs
  • Observability
  • FastAPI
  • PostgreSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Tecplix Technologies Private Limited

Cyber Security Lead Analyst

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Vulnerability management
  • Penetration testing
  • Data visualisation
  • DevSecOps
  • OWASP

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Terralogic

Cyber Security Specialist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Security operations
  • Threat hunting
  • Microsoft Sentinel
  • Azure
  • Incident response
  • SIEM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wowpe.in

Cloud Security Engineer | WowPe

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Cloud security
  • AWS
  • Networking
  • Firewalls
  • Vulnerability management
  • Security operations

Sign in to view application ↗