RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Frontend Developer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Frontend Developer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Frontend Developer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 11 Frontend Developer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 10 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CSS (100%), React (100%), and HTML (91%).

Openings
11
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
0%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. CSS100%
  2. React100%
  3. HTML91%
  4. REST APIs91%
  5. JavaScript91%
  6. Git73%
  7. Agile73%
  8. Redux64%

Share of the 11 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated9%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years64%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 11 openings.

Most active employers

  1. eGov Foundation2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

11 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Neuron7.ai

Senior Frontend Engineer - Angular

3 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • CSS
  • Angular
  • HTML
  • Tailwind CSS
  • REST APIs
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HYrEzy Tech Solutions

Frontend Developer (Next.js / React.js)

6 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • React
  • Next.js
  • Data visualisation
  • CSS
  • TypeScript
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TalentRabbit

Frontend Developer

8 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • REST APIs
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • HTML
  • React
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Lead Software Engineer - React Front end & Java

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile
  • Microservices
  • JavaScript
  • CSS
  • Docker
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TechnoIogy@IA

SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER (FRONTEND - REACT)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • React
  • Agile
  • JavaScript
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Merge

Frontend Developer - Payments Fintech

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • React
  • Redux
  • Unit testing
  • Figma
  • CSS
  • JavaScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EY

R And CT-RCT-FRONTEND JAVA ENGINEER-SENIOR

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Java
  • React
  • TypeScript
  • Spring Boot
  • CI/CD
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Impact Analytics

Senior Software Engineer (Frontend - React)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • React
  • Agile
  • JavaScript
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Senior Forward Development Engineer – Frontend (React)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • React
  • Flutter
  • JavaScript
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Senior Forward Development Engineer – Frontend (Flutter)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Flutter
  • React
  • CSS
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗