RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Frontend Developer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Frontend Developer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Frontend Developer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 8 Frontend Developer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 8 employers. 4 of them (50%) can be done remotely. 8 (100%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are JavaScript (100%), CSS (88%), and HTML (88%).

Openings
8
Employers
8
Remote-eligible
50%
0–2 years or no minimum
100%

Skills named most often

  1. JavaScript100%
  2. CSS88%
  3. HTML88%
  4. Git88%
  5. NoSQL50%
  6. Data structures and algorithms50%
  7. SQL50%
  8. React38%

Share of the 8 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated100%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years0%
  4. 6–9 years0%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 8 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

8 openings in 72 hours · 8 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

AI Crucio

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

3 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BIM DZ

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Career Hub | بالعربي

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React
  • Vue.js
  • Node.js

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Salesforce Trailblazer Community in Portugal

Frontend Developer

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React
  • Vue.js

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Grupo Middle East WLL

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Curious Insights

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Research Development and Knowledge

Frontend Developer / Backend Developer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Automation Ladies

Senior Frontend Develope

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • JavaScript
  • Git
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗