RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 25 Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 23 employers. 3 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 20 (80%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Java (80%), JavaScript (68%), and Python (64%).

Openings
25
Employers
23
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
80%

Skills named most often

  1. Java80%
  2. JavaScript68%
  3. Python64%
  4. SQL48%
  5. Git44%
  6. Data structures and algorithms40%
  7. Test automation28%
  8. Data governance24%

Share of the 25 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated80%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years12%
  4. 6–9 years4%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 25 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Emirates2 openings
  2. Ambassade de France au Maroc2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

25 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

WISE Canarias

Junior Software Engineer

1 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Regional Center for Sustainable Finance (RCSF)

Software Developer / Data Analys

1 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data visualisation
  • Data governance
  • Statistics
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

DDSC

Software Enginer

2 hr ago

Sharjah, Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Agile
  • System design
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java
  • JavaScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Success Slice Singapore

Junior Software Engineer

4 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TAT IT Technolgies

Software Engineer – Digital Payments

4 hr ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Contract · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Java
  • Linux
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs
  • Kafka

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AI Champions

Software Engineer / Data Engineer

5 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data warehousing
  • Data governance
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

I'm Learning Salesforce

Software Engineer / Full Stack Developer / Application Developer

6 hr ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

RP Martin

Software Developer / Data Analys

7 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data visualisation
  • Data governance
  • Statistics
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TM Automotive Seating Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Software Engineer / Software Tester

10 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Performance testing
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Test automation
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BIM DZ

Software Engineer / Software Tester

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Performance testing
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Test automation
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗