RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Data Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 10 Data Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 10 employers. 2 of them (20%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 6 (60%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Data governance (100%), ETL (90%), and Python (80%).

Openings
10
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
60%

Skills named most often

  1. Data governance100%
  2. ETL90%
  3. Python80%
  4. SQL80%
  5. Data warehousing60%
  6. Data modelling50%
  7. Azure50%
  8. AWS40%

Share of the 10 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated60%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years30%
  4. 6–9 years10%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 10 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Mineral Metrics

Senior Data Engineer

1 hr ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data warehousing
  • Data governance
  • Data modelling
  • Data visualisation
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AI Champions

Software Engineer / Data Engineer

5 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data warehousing
  • Data governance
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Keystone Partners

Data Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data governance
  • SQL
  • Python
  • Data warehousing
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ambassade de France au Maroc

Software Engineer / Data Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data warehousing
  • Data governance
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S.M.I.T (Saylani Mass I.T Training)

Knowledge Graph Engineer | Semantic Data Specialist

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data governance
  • NLP
  • RAG
  • LLMs
  • Data modelling
  • Data warehousing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

First.tech Group

Data Engineer – AI

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Vector databases
  • ETL
  • RAG
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • LlamaIndex

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Timesworld

Engineer - Data Security, Privacy, Governance and Compliance

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • ISO 27001
  • Security certifications
  • ETL
  • System design
  • Identity and access management
  • Vulnerability management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Diamond Ship Management

Data Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data governance
  • SQL
  • Python
  • Data warehousing
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Artificial Intelligence - AI Solutions

Senior Data Engineer – Azure Databricks | AI & Agentic Lakehouse

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Azure
  • Databricks
  • Data lakes
  • AI agents
  • Apache Spark
  • Azure Data Factory

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Times World Information Technology

Engineer - Data Security, Privacy, Governance and Compliance

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • ISO 27001
  • Security certifications
  • ETL
  • System design
  • Identity and access management
  • Vulnerability management

Sign in to view application ↗