RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Scientist Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Data Scientist openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Scientist postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 Data Scientist openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 5 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (60%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (100%), Machine learning (100%), and ETL (80%).

Openings
5
Employers
5
Remote-eligible
0%
0–2 years or no minimum
60%

Skills named most often

  1. Python100%
  2. Machine learning100%
  3. ETL80%
  4. Statistics80%
  5. SQL60%
  6. TensorFlow60%
  7. Data visualisation60%
  8. PyTorch60%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated60%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years0%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Vietnam Events & Partner Network

Data Scientist

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Statistics
  • Data governance
  • Python
  • SQL
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Uniessence Chemicals Philippines Inc.

Chief Data Scientist

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Statistics
  • Data governance
  • Python
  • SQL
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Astek Middle East

Data Scientist – Computer Vision

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Object detection
  • Machine learning
  • PyTorch
  • TensorFlow
  • OpenCV

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Charter Link Logistics Spain

Senior Data Scientis

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Statistics
  • A/B testing
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PPT Consulting

[UAE] Data Scientist

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Machine learning
  • NLP
  • Generative AI
  • ETL
  • Data visualisation
  • Statistics

Sign in to view application ↗