RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent AI Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 18 AI Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 18 employers. 2 of them (11%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 13 (72%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (94%), Machine learning (83%), and LLMs (44%).

Openings
18
Employers
18
Remote-eligible
11%
0–2 years or no minimum
72%

Skills named most often

  1. Python94%
  2. Machine learning83%
  3. LLMs44%
  4. SQL39%
  5. Generative AI39%
  6. TensorFlow39%
  7. PyTorch39%
  8. Azure39%

Share of the 18 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated72%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years17%
  4. 6–9 years6%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 18 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

18 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Easy Home (Real Estate)

AI Engineer

1 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Spark Agency - Human Capital Management

AI Engineer

5 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Q-REF

Prompt Engineer | AI Training Specialist

21 hr ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • Prompt engineering
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nera Philippines, Inc.

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Sharjah, Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • TensorFlow
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Psico Harmony Center

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Data Center Valley Kazakhstan

AI Engineer / Machine Learning Engineer / AI Developer

1 day ago

Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

T.CHOITHRAM AND SONS (L.L.C)

Machine Learning Operations Specialist | AI Platform Engineer

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • MLOps
  • Kubernetes
  • Infrastructure as code
  • CI/CD
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bold Ascent

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ChillBase

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • Docker
  • CI/CD
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S.M.I.T (Saylani Mass I.T Training)

AI Model Validation Specialist | Machine Learning Validation Engineer

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Statistics
  • Test automation
  • Feature engineering
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗