RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in Dubai

Recent AI Engineer openings in Dubai collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in Dubai ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 10 AI Engineer openings in Dubai, posted by 10 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 7 (70%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (90%), Machine learning (90%), and Data structures and algorithms (50%).

Openings
10
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
0%
0–2 years or no minimum
70%

Skills named most often

  1. Python90%
  2. Machine learning90%
  3. Data structures and algorithms50%
  4. LLMs40%
  5. Docker30%
  6. SQL30%
  7. CI/CD30%
  8. TensorFlow30%

Share of the 10 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated70%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years20%
  4. 6–9 years0%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 10 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Easy Home (Real Estate)

AI Engineer

1 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Spark Agency - Human Capital Management

AI Engineer

4 hr ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Psico Harmony Center

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bold Ascent

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ChillBase

AI Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • Docker
  • CI/CD
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Greater Accra Regional Hospital, Ridge

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Royal Swiss Auto Services LLC.

Artificial Intelligence Engineer - UAE

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • TensorFlow
  • PyTorch
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Suite Life Residential Property Care Services L.L.C

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Python
  • RAG
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VALTRANS TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS & SERVICES

AI Engineer - ARAB

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • RAG
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ducont Systems FZ LLC

Principal Agentic AI Engineer & Harness Engineering Lead

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • Fine-tuning

Sign in to view application ↗