RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in Mumbai

Recent AI Engineer openings in Mumbai collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in Mumbai ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 AI Engineer openings in Mumbai, posted by 5 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 4 (80%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (100%), Git (60%), and CI/CD (60%).

Openings
5
Employers
5
Remote-eligible
0%
0–2 years or no minimum
80%

Skills named most often

  1. Python100%
  2. Git60%
  3. CI/CD60%
  4. AI agents60%
  5. LLMs60%
  6. Observability60%
  7. RAG60%
  8. Machine learning40%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated80%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years20%
  4. 6–9 years0%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

yral foods

Artificial Intelligence Engineer

5 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Internship · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • Python
  • Java
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Farzi AI

AI Engineer Intern (Jack of All Trades)

15 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • TypeScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Mumbai

1 day ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

InSync Analytics

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Observability
  • ETL
  • Python
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

WSP in India

AI Engineer - T&I

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • REST APIs
  • SQL
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗