RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Engineer Jobs in Mumbai

Recent Data Engineer openings in Mumbai collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Engineer postings in Mumbai ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 Data Engineer openings in Mumbai, posted by 5 employers. 1 of them (20%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (40%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Azure (60%), AWS (60%), and Python (60%).

Openings
5
Employers
5
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
40%

Skills named most often

  1. Azure60%
  2. AWS60%
  3. Python60%
  4. SQL40%
  5. Apache Spark40%
  6. Kafka40%
  7. Git40%
  8. Test automation40%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated40%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years20%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

WSP in India

Data Engineer

1 day ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • SQL Server
  • ETL
  • Power BI
  • Python
  • SSRS
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TELUS Digital AI Data Solutions

Data Partner - Mechanical Engineer - Asia

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BNP Paribas

Senior Data Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Python
  • ETL
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Apache Spark
  • Observability
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cubictree (A GABA Projects Pvt Ltd Company)

Data Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • NoSQL
  • MongoDB
  • DynamoDB
  • Azure
  • Elasticsearch
  • Ruby

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AmbiSure Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Data Privacy Implementation Project Manager & Data Privacy Lead / Sustenance Support Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗