RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in Delhi

Recent AI Engineer openings in Delhi collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in Delhi ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 AI Engineer openings in Delhi, posted by 4 employers. 1 of them (20%) can be done remotely. 1 (20%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (100%), AI agents (80%), and LLMs (80%).

Openings
5
Employers
4
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
20%

Skills named most often

  1. Python100%
  2. AI agents80%
  3. LLMs80%
  4. SQL80%
  5. Observability60%
  6. LangChain60%
  7. RAG60%
  8. System design60%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated20%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years40%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Recrew AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Workenza

AI Automation Engineer

1 day ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • Node.js

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Altura

Senior AI & Data Platform Engineer

1 day ago

New Delhi, Delhi, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • BigQuery
  • Redis
  • LLMs
  • SQL
  • Google Cloud
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Recrew AI

Lead AI Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Machine learning
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Recrew AI

Senior Artificial Intelligence Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Machine learning
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Binariq

Lead Gen AI & Agentic AI Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • Azure
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗