RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Scientist Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Data Scientist openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Scientist postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 27 Data Scientist openings in Bengaluru, posted by 25 employers. 1 of them (4%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 11 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (93%), Machine learning (78%), and SQL (63%).

Openings
27
Employers
25
Remote-eligible
4%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Python93%
  2. Machine learning78%
  3. SQL63%
  4. LLMs56%
  5. Statistics52%
  6. Generative AI48%
  7. Deep learning44%
  8. AI agents37%

Share of the 27 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years15%
  3. 3–5 years41%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 27 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Walmart Global Tech2 openings
  2. Skan AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

27 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Zoenix

Data Scientist | 3–6 Years | Bangalore (On-site)

11 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • FastAPI
  • RAG
  • REST APIs
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Schneider Electric

Data Scientist – Generative AI & Machine Learning

15 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Feature engineering
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

CCB Risk Modeling Data-Scientist Sr Associate Fraud Prevention

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • AI agents
  • Apache Spark
  • Deep learning
  • AWS
  • Databricks

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wipro

DATA SCIENTIST LEAD L2

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Alaan

Risk Data Scientist

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Data visualisation
  • Statistics
  • Machine learning
  • Data governance
  • SQL
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ericsson

Senior Data Scientist

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • Prompt engineering
  • Fine-tuning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IDFC FIRST Bank

Senior Data Scientist-Retail Assets

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Data governance
  • Statistics

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AddAptech

Lead Data Scientist - Marketing Mix Modeling

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Data visualisation
  • Python
  • SQL
  • Tableau
  • Power BI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ascendion

Data Scientist

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • React
  • FastAPI
  • Flask
  • Databricks
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Skan AI

Data Scientist II

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • AI agents
  • ETL
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • Python
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗