RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Embedded Software Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Embedded Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Embedded Software Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 17 Embedded Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 15 employers. 2 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Firmware (82%), Microcontrollers (47%), and RTOS (41%).

Openings
17
Employers
15
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. Firmware82%
  2. Microcontrollers47%
  3. RTOS41%
  4. C41%
  5. Git35%
  6. Device drivers35%
  7. Embedded protocols35%
  8. Python29%

Share of the 17 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated6%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years53%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years12%

Share of all 17 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Synaptics Incorporated2 openings
  2. Sandisk2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

17 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

AT&T

Lead Embedded Firmware Engineer – Residential Gateways (prplOS & Wireless)

22 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Firmware
  • Linux
  • Docker
  • Python
  • Unit testing
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Sr. Staff Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qubist Solutions LLC

Embedded Developer C++ (UAV-Aerospace Flight Controller)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Microcontrollers
  • C
  • Firmware
  • RTOS
  • MATLAB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Firmware Automation Test Engineer (Python)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • Test automation
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sii Poland

Embedded/C Firmware Engineer (f/m/x)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • C

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HARMAN India

Software Engineer - Embedded AUTOSAR

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Microcontrollers
  • AUTOSAR
  • C
  • Firmware
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Maxwell Energy Systems

Senior Firmware Engineer - Drive

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • AUTOSAR
  • Device drivers
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Acufore India Private Limited

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Firmware
  • RTOS
  • Microcontrollers
  • Linux
  • Device drivers

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sandisk

Senior Firmware Engineer (5-9 years)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Firmware
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eSSL Security

EMBEDDED SOFTWARE DEVELOPER

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Microcontrollers
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗