RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

DevOps Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What DevOps Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 26 DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 24 employers. 3 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (12%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (88%), Python (77%), and Kubernetes (73%).

Openings
26
Employers
24
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
12%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD88%
  2. Python77%
  3. Kubernetes73%
  4. Git65%
  5. Docker65%
  6. Bash62%
  7. Infrastructure as code62%
  8. Terraform58%

Share of the 26 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated12%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years42%
  4. 6–9 years38%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 26 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Tata Consultancy Services2 openings
  2. Skan AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

26 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Vedantu

Senior DevOps & SecOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Google Cloud
  • Kubernetes
  • Vulnerability management
  • Identity and access management
  • Git
  • Cloud security

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Karta

Senior DevOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Observability
  • CI/CD
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • Infrastructure as code

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Vtricks Technologies

Linux / DevOps Platform Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • Bash
  • Networking
  • Python
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

Devops Engineer REM, Associate Vice President

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Site reliability
  • Infrastructure as code
  • GitLab CI
  • Docker
  • AWS
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Planview

Sr. DevOps Engineer II (AP)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Agile
  • Observability
  • Kubernetes
  • Site reliability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

X-Rite

Embedded DevOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Embedded Linux
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Firmware
  • Python
  • Bash

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Skan AI

Lead DevOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • AI agents
  • DevSecOps
  • CI/CD
  • Terraform
  • Ansible
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Skan AI

Senior DevOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Google Cloud
  • AI agents
  • DevSecOps
  • Identity and access management
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Applicantz

Software Engineer – DevOps & Generative AI

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Contract · Hybrid

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Jenkins
  • Python
  • TypeScript
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Transaction Network Services (TNS)

DevOps Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AWS
  • Agile
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Observability
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗