RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in Hyderabad

Recent Cybersecurity openings in Hyderabad collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in Hyderabad ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 11 Cybersecurity openings in Hyderabad, posted by 10 employers. 2 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 2 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Cloud security (64%), AWS (45%), and Security certifications (45%).

Openings
11
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. Cloud security64%
  2. AWS45%
  3. Security certifications45%
  4. LLMs36%
  5. Threat hunting36%
  6. Python36%
  7. Incident response36%
  8. Google Cloud27%

Share of the 11 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated9%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years27%
  4. 6–9 years36%
  5. 10+ years18%

Share of all 11 openings.

Most active employers

  1. CDK Global2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

11 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Remote_WFH_INDIA

Lead Artificial Intelligence Engineer | Agentic AI | RAG | Cloud Security | Remote India

10 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Cloud security
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Vector databases

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S&P Global

Analyst II, Information Security

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AT&T

Sr Specialist Cybersecurity - Control Testing (Technology Risk Management)

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Cloud security
  • AI agents
  • Security certifications
  • Test automation
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nationwide

Specialist, Cybersecurity

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Java
  • Angular
  • LLMs
  • GraphQL
  • gRPC
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Talent et au-dela

Specialist, Cybersecurity - Insider Threat Response Analyst

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • SIEM
  • Threat hunting
  • Networking
  • Data visualisation
  • Incident response
  • Splunk

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CDK Global

Security Analyst, DR

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • RTOS
  • Incident response
  • Swift

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CDK Global

Associate Network Security Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Zoetis

InfoSec L1 SOC Analyst

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Threat hunting
  • EDR
  • Vulnerability management
  • SIEM
  • Incident response
  • Security operations

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SOARG

Product Evangelist - Cyber Security

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
25+ years
  • Cloud security
  • Threat hunting
  • LLMs
  • ISO 27001
  • SOC 2
  • NIST

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mudals Technologies

Akamai & AWS WAF Security Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Firewalls
  • SIEM
  • Python
  • REST APIs
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗