RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Analyst Jobs in Hyderabad

Recent Data Analyst openings in Hyderabad collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Analyst postings in Hyderabad ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 Data Analyst openings in Hyderabad, posted by 5 employers. 1 of them (20%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (40%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Tableau (80%), Power BI (80%), and Data visualisation (80%).

Openings
5
Employers
5
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
40%

Skills named most often

  1. Tableau80%
  2. Power BI80%
  3. Data visualisation80%
  4. SQL60%
  5. Statistics60%
  6. Python40%
  7. Google Cloud40%
  8. Data governance40%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated40%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years20%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Optum India

Data Analyst

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Databricks
  • Azure
  • SQL
  • Power BI
  • Tableau
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

vidaXL

Data Analyst

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Looker
  • Power BI
  • Tableau
  • Data governance
  • Agile
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Infosys

IT&DATA Sr. Product Analyst Finance Accounting

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Genesys

Senior ITSM Data Analytics Analyst

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Data visualisation
  • Power BI
  • Tableau
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Matrix consulting

Financial Data Analyst

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data visualisation
  • Statistics
  • SQL
  • Power BI
  • Tableau

Sign in to view application ↗