RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

ML Engineer Jobs in Hyderabad

Recent ML Engineer openings in Hyderabad collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What ML Engineer postings in Hyderabad ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 9 ML Engineer openings in Hyderabad, posted by 8 employers. 3 of them (33%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 1 (11%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (100%), AI agents (78%), and LLMs (78%).

Openings
9
Employers
8
Remote-eligible
33%
0–2 years or no minimum
11%

Skills named most often

  1. Python100%
  2. AI agents78%
  3. LLMs78%
  4. Vector databases67%
  5. RAG67%
  6. Generative AI67%
  7. Machine learning67%
  8. AWS56%

Share of the 9 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated11%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years56%
  4. 6–9 years22%
  5. 10+ years11%

Share of all 9 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Bristol Myers Squibb2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

9 openings in 72 hours · 9 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

MULLY TECHNOLOGY

Azure AI/ML Engineer / Gen AI Engineer

7 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Databricks
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Software Engineer - II, AI/ML

13 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • RAG
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - AI/ML

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cornerstone OnDemand

Lead Al Engineer

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • NLP
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Freshworks

Principal Engineer - Machine Learning

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Vector databases
  • AI agents
  • Microservices
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Senzcraft

**Urgent**Senior AI/ML Engineer| Machine Learning| Deep Learning| Generative AI| 5-10 Years| Hyderabad Location

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CareerXperts Consulting

ML Engineer to Quant Researcher: math, stats, and real markets

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Statistics
  • Deep learning
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Charter Global

Senior AI/ML Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AMD

Lead AI/ML - NPU Validation Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • Bash

Sign in to view application ↗