RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Full Stack Developer Jobs in India

Recent Full Stack Developer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Full Stack Developer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 205 Full Stack Developer openings in India, posted by 153 employers. 36 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 89 (43%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are React (73%), REST APIs (66%), and Git (59%).

Openings
205
Employers
153
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
43%

Skills named most often

  1. React73%
  2. REST APIs66%
  3. Git59%
  4. JavaScript55%
  5. CI/CD55%
  6. CSS49%
  7. HTML43%
  8. Java42%

Share of the 205 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years18%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years2%

Share of all 205 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company13 openings
  2. Citi12 openings
  3. Mastercard7 openings
  4. JPMorganChase5 openings
  5. Miratech4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

205 openings in 72 hours · 10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Infosys

Java Full Stack Developer

15 min ago

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Java
  • React
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs
  • Git
  • Microservices

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Concept Promotions and Events

TECH INTERN – FULL STACK WEB DEVELOPER

7 hr ago

Delhi, India · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • React
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • Node.js

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Evolution Cloud Services (EVOCS)

Full Stack Developer

8 hr ago

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • React Native
  • Next.js
  • iOS
  • React
  • GraphQL
  • Redux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - Full Stack

10 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • Agile
  • JavaScript
  • Microservices
  • Docker
  • CSS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Persistent Systems

Senior Java Full Stack Developer

11 hr ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React
  • Agile
  • Hibernate
  • JavaScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VTION.AI

VTION.AI - AI Full-Stack Developer

12 hr ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • REST APIs
  • RAG
  • Docker
  • CI/CD
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Pink Gorilla

Full Stack Developer (Laravel, Node.js & PHP Frameworks)

12 hr ago

Mohali district, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Laravel
  • Node.js
  • PHP
  • MySQL
  • MongoDB
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HTC Global Services

Full-Stack Engineer-Python (UI / Python / AWS)

13 hr ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • AWS
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Kubernetes
  • React
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sosuv

Full Stack Developer

14 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LangChain
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • JavaScript
  • Node.js
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Transdigital Technology Services

AI-Augmented Full Stack Software Engineer (Vibe Coding)

18 hr ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Spring Boot
  • Angular
  • React
  • Java
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗