RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Computer Vision Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Computer Vision Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Computer Vision Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 5 Computer Vision Engineer openings in India, posted by 4 employers. 1 of them (20%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (40%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Computer vision (100%), Python (80%), and PyTorch (80%).

Openings
5
Employers
4
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
40%

Skills named most often

  1. Computer vision100%
  2. Python80%
  3. PyTorch80%
  4. Image processing60%
  5. OpenCV60%
  6. TensorRT60%
  7. CUDA60%
  8. ONNX60%

Share of the 5 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated20%
  2. 0–2 years20%
  3. 3–5 years60%
  4. 6–9 years0%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 5 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Blue Ocean Systems Infotech Pvt. Ltd.2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 openings in 72 hours · 5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

IIT Bombay

Computer Vision and Estimation Engineer

1 day ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Other · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Computer vision
  • ROS
  • Python
  • MATLAB
  • Image processing
  • OpenCV

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NAYAN

Senior Computer Vision Engineer ( Immediate Joiner )

2 days ago

New Delhi, Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Deep learning
  • Python
  • CUDA
  • Linux
  • Object detection

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Blue Ocean Systems Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

Computer Vision Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Object detection
  • ETL
  • YOLO
  • TensorRT
  • ONNX

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Blue Ocean Systems Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

Computer Vision Research Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Deep learning
  • ONNX
  • TensorRT
  • PyTorch
  • Image processing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

AI / Computer Vision Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • OpenCV
  • ONNX
  • Python
  • FastAPI
  • Computer vision
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗