RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Computer Vision Engineer Jobs

Recent remote Computer Vision Engineer openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Computer Vision Engineer postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 9 remote Computer Vision Engineer openings, posted by 6 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (22%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Computer vision (100%), Python (56%), and Machine learning (56%).

Openings
9
Employers
6
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
22%

Skills named most often

  1. Computer vision100%
  2. Python56%
  3. Machine learning56%
  4. PyTorch56%
  5. Data structures and algorithms44%
  6. TensorFlow44%
  7. Object detection33%
  8. Deep learning33%

Share of the 9 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated11%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years56%
  4. 6–9 years22%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 9 openings.

Most active employers

  1. BairesDev2 openings
  2. Google2 openings
  3. 3Shape2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

9 openings in 72 hours · 9 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

3Shape

Senior Embedded Software Developer within Real-Time Computer Vision

1 day ago

Copenhagen Municipality, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Test automation
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • SLAM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BairesDev

Senior Machine Learning Engineer (Computer Vision) - Remote Work

1 day ago

São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Computer vision
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Object detection
  • Deep learning
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Breathment

Senior Computer Vision & Backend Engineer (Python) – Remote

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • FastAPI
  • MongoDB
  • Kubernetes
  • Deep learning
  • Redis

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

3Shape

Senior Embedded Software Developer within Real-Time Computer Vision

1 day ago

Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Test automation
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • SLAM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Google

Senior Staff Software Engineer, Geometric Computer Vision, Google Beam

2 days ago

San Francisco, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • System design
  • NLP
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Google

Senior Staff Software Engineer, Geometric Computer Vision, Google Beam

2 days ago

Seattle, WA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • System design
  • NLP
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ŌURA

Senior Manufacturing Data Science & Machine Vision Engineer

2 days ago

San Francisco, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • ETL
  • Data visualisation
  • Pandas
  • NumPy
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

AI / Computer Vision Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • OpenCV
  • ONNX
  • Python
  • FastAPI
  • Computer vision
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BairesDev

Senior Machine Learning Engineer (Computer Vision) - Remote Work

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Computer vision
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Object detection
  • Deep learning
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗