RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 221 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 152 employers. 34 of them (15%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 90 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (64%), and AI agents (60%).

Openings
221
Employers
152
Remote-eligible
15%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs64%
  3. AI agents60%
  4. RAG47%
  5. CI/CD45%
  6. AWS44%
  7. Generative AI43%
  8. Azure41%

Share of the 221 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 221 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company10 openings
  2. Mastercard7 openings
  3. Deloitte7 openings
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  5. Wells Fargo5 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Kalo Tech Studio Private Limited

AI/ML Engineer

20 hr ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Vector databases
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • RAG
  • Prompt engineering

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Byteflow Innovations Private Limited

AI Engineer / Senior AI Engineer

20 hr ago

KA, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Jumbo Consulting

AI Engineer - 12 LPA (2+ Years)

21 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • Feature engineering
  • NLP
  • Generative AI
  • MLOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Digitals AI

Generative AI Engineer - Freshers 2026/27 (Computer Science or AI Only)

22 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • RAG
  • REST APIs
  • LangChain

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Milacron

AI / BI Data Engineer (Offshore)

23 hr ago

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Databricks
  • Power BI
  • ETL
  • Apache Spark
  • SQL
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Applied AI Engineer - Software Engineer II

23 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • AWS
  • Machine learning
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Applied AI Engineer - Software Engineer II

23 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • AWS
  • Machine learning
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Google

Cloud AI Engineer, Technical Onboarding Center

1 day ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Google Cloud
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • LlamaIndex
  • Microservices

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Empower India

Sr Engineer AI Platform

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • RAG
  • Observability
  • LLMs
  • CI/CD
  • Test automation
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EXL

Assistant Manager-Data Science-Gen AI Engineer

1 day ago

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs
  • NLP
  • Computer vision
  • YOLO
  • LangChain

Sign in to view application ↗