RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 169 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 126 employers. 22 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 71 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
169
Employers
126
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG50%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 169 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 169 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Lead Software Engineer - Gen AI, LLM, Agentic AI

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • Prompt engineering
  • Vector databases

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Artificial Intelligence Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • NLP
  • Deep learning
  • Machine learning
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Techoists business solution

Software Engineer- Full Stack/API/AI

2 days ago

UP, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • REST APIs
  • LLMs
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Scalevel Technolgies

Full Stack AI Engineer

2 days ago

KL, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • LangChain
  • AI agents
  • Google Cloud
  • Machine learning
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Cloud AI Engineer

2 days ago

Remote, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • Prompt engineering

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Flymedia Technology | Digital Marketing | Website Designing

IT Engineer

2 days ago

PB, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Flymedia Technology Ludhiana

IT Engineer

2 days ago

PB, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • Networking
  • Linux
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sparkbeta Tech

Senior AI/ML Engineer

2 days ago

GJ, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Python
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

LandmarkIT Staffing

Full-Stack Product Engineer — AI Security & Microsoft Security

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Contract · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Django
  • Python
  • React
  • Next.js
  • LLMs
  • Active Directory

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Senior Data Engineer - AI and Data Science Engineer III

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Apache Spark
  • Databricks
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗