RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 168 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 125 employers. 22 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (58%).

Openings
168
Employers
125
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents58%
  4. RAG50%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 168 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 168 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Mastercard

Software Engineer II - Java Full stack with AI

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs
  • Docker
  • SQL Server

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Workowon

Software Engineer II - Java Full Stack and AI

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs
  • Docker
  • SQL Server

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MRCC

AI Solutions Engineer

2 days ago

Thane, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • REST APIs
  • SQL
  • Python
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mastercard

Software Engineer II - Java Full stack and AI (with Python)

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs
  • Docker
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mastercard

Senior AI Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Vector databases
  • AWS
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Senior AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Docker
  • FastAPI
  • ONNX
  • TensorRT
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Senior AI Engineer - OCR / VLM

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Fine-tuning
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Docker
  • FastAPI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Junior AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Python
  • Docker
  • FastAPI
  • Statistics
  • NumPy
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ClearRoute

DevSecOps Engineer AI-First

2 days ago

Pune City, Maharashtra, India · Contract · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Git
  • DevSecOps
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Python
  • TypeScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MSCI Inc.

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Data governance
  • NLP
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗