RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 166 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 22 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (78%), LLMs (69%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
166
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python78%
  2. LLMs69%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS45%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 166 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 166 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

PwC Acceleration Center India

Generative AI -Software Engineer-Senior Associate

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Object-oriented design
  • AI agents
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer (AI-powered products, AI/ML models)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Observability
  • Spring Boot
  • Prometheus
  • Kubernetes
  • Time series
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Fractal

Gen AI Engineer-AWS

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer - Gen AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • LangChain
  • Python
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ModMed India

Staff AI Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • RAG
  • Observability
  • Prompt engineering

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Bengaluru

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Gov.

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Mumbai

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nokia

Senior AI Data Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • ETL
  • Data governance
  • Python
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Greenway Health

Software Engineer - AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗