RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 166 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 22 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (78%), LLMs (69%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
166
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python78%
  2. LLMs69%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS45%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 166 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 166 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Capital One

Distinguished AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • Observability
  • Generative AI
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bayer

AI Engineer - SAP S/4HANA

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • Prompt engineering
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - AI/ML

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crewmeister

Backend Software Engineer - AI/ML (m/f/d)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Beghou

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • ETL
  • Observability
  • LLMs
  • FastAPI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Lexsi Labs

Sr AI Agent Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LangChain
  • AI agents
  • React
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

6sense

Sr. AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • LangChain
  • Incident response
  • AWS
  • Kafka

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Themesoft Inc.

Python Generative AI Engineer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Contract · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Vector databases
  • LangChain
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • RAG
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cornerstone OnDemand

Lead Al Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • NLP
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dun & Bradstreet India

Principal AI Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • LLMs
  • Google Cloud
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • MLOps

Sign in to view application ↗