RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 164 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 121 employers. 21 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 68 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (78%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
164
Employers
121
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Python78%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 164 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 164 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Beghou

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • ETL
  • Observability
  • LLMs
  • FastAPI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Applicantz

Software Engineer – DevOps & Generative AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Contract · Hybrid

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Jenkins
  • Python
  • TypeScript
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Junior AI Engineer – Applied AI (Non-Clinical)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • XGBoost
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Docker
  • React Native
  • Flutter

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

hoichoi

AI Data Engineer

2 days ago

Kolkata, West Bengal, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • Data governance
  • SQL
  • MongoDB
  • PostgreSQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Amplify Health

Senior Specialist, Full Stack AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • RAG
  • Spring Boot
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Azure
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Autocash.ai

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Zycus

Agentic AI Research Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Distributed systems
  • RAG
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bridgestone Americas

Gen AI LLM Engineer

2 days ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Git
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • Unit testing
  • Azure DevOps
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Software Engineer I, AI Solutions & Platforms

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • ETL
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Staff Software Engineer, AI Solutions & Platforms

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • LangChain
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗