RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 166 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 21 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (78%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (58%).

Openings
166
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python78%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents58%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure43%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 166 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 166 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Staff AI/ML Engineer, Applied AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Sr AI/ML Engineer, Applied AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Software Engineer II, AI Solutions & Platforms

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LangChain
  • Agile
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Recrew AI

Lead AI Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Machine learning
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

A.P. Moller - Maersk

Senior AI Platform Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • AI agents
  • Kubernetes
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Blue Machines AI

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Bengaluru

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Blue Machines AI

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Gov.

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

InSync Analytics

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Observability
  • ETL
  • Python
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Lead AI and Data Solutions Engineer II-Azure Architect

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • Data lakes
  • Agile
  • Azure Data Factory
  • SQL
  • PowerShell

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

GCP Architect - Lead AI and Data Solutions Engineer II

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • ETL
  • Data visualisation
  • Google Cloud
  • BigQuery
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗