RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 165 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 21 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
165
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure44%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 165 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years13%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 165 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Senzcraft

**Urgent**Senior AI/ML Engineer| Machine Learning| Deep Learning| Generative AI| 5-10 Years| Hyderabad Location

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Luxoft

Junior AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • Apache Spark
  • ETL
  • AI agents
  • Python
  • RAG
  • Vector databases

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mavenir

Senior Test Engineer, IMS & AI Communication Products

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Python
  • Wireshark
  • Docker
  • Distributed systems
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Simform

Artificial Intelligence Engineer

2 days ago

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • Machine learning
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BitTwoByte Technology Pvt Ltd

Artificial Intelligence Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • Node.js
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Generative AI
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

US based Law Firm

AI Risk Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Python
  • NIST
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • ETL
  • Azure Machine Learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

WSP in India

AI Engineer - T&I

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • REST APIs
  • SQL
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Infor

Software Engineer ( Python + PySpark + Agentic AI ) - 5 + Years

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • Apache Spark
  • Kubernetes
  • SQL
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

WSP in India

AI Engineer - T&I

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • REST APIs
  • SQL
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗