RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 165 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 21 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 70 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
165
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure44%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 165 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years13%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 165 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Confidential

Senior AIML Engineer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Insight International (UK) Ltd

Sr AI Engineer (10+ yrs)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Azure
  • Vector databases
  • AWS
  • Google Cloud
  • NLP
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Recrew AI

Senior Artificial Intelligence Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Machine learning
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Binariq

Lead Gen AI & Agentic AI Engineer

2 days ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • Azure
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Senior Forward Development Engineer – Frontend (React)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • React
  • Flutter
  • JavaScript
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Senior Forward Development Engineer – Frontend (Flutter)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Flutter
  • React
  • CSS
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Fullstack Forward Development Engineer - Backend(Java/Springboot)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React
  • Git
  • REST APIs
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Allied Worldwide

Senior AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Azure
  • Python
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • FastAPI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Spectral Consultants

Gen AI engineer - Healthcare Domain Preferred

2 days ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • NLP
  • AI agents
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SyncUp

AI-Native Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • AWS
  • PostgreSQL
  • TypeScript
  • Node.js
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗