RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in India

Recent AI Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 165 AI Engineer openings in India, posted by 123 employers. 22 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 69 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (79%), LLMs (68%), and AI agents (59%).

Openings
165
Employers
123
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Python79%
  2. LLMs68%
  3. AI agents59%
  4. RAG51%
  5. AWS46%
  6. CI/CD45%
  7. Azure44%
  8. Generative AI40%

Share of the 165 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years13%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years13%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 165 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Deloitte7 openings
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  3. Mastercard4 openings
  4. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  5. Unknown company4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

7 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

EY

EY - GDS Consulting - AI and DATA - Azure Data Engineer - Staff

2 days ago

Kolkata, West Bengal, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Databricks
  • Apache Spark
  • Azure
  • Azure Synapse
  • Data governance
  • Data warehousing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YAL

Senior AI Engineer - Agentic AI & Voice Agents

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • WebSockets
  • Python
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Connect Career

AI Prompt Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • Prompt engineering
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

RapidBrains

Senior FullStack AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Contract · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Git
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Unit testing
  • .NET
  • Angular
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Strategic Ventures-in

Artificial Intelligence Engineer healthcare

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • Machine learning
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

KHEYDIGIT

Lead AI Engineer – RAG, GenAI & Vector Search

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Contract · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • RAG
  • LangChain
  • LlamaIndex
  • Python
  • Vector databases
  • Generative AI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SAP Fioneer

ABAP Engineer - AI Integration & Banking Solutions

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Generative AI
  • REST APIs
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗