RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Embedded Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Embedded Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Embedded Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 35 Embedded Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 30 employers. 5 of them (14%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 7 (20%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Firmware (74%), RTOS (49%), and Microcontrollers (46%).

Openings
35
Employers
30
Remote-eligible
14%
0–2 years or no minimum
20%

Skills named most often

  1. Firmware74%
  2. RTOS49%
  3. Microcontrollers46%
  4. Embedded protocols46%
  5. Git40%
  6. C40%
  7. Python34%
  8. Device drivers31%

Share of the 35 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated11%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years46%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years17%

Share of all 35 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Synaptics Incorporated3 openings
  2. Sandisk2 openings
  3. Maxwell Energy Systems2 openings
  4. AT&T2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Sii Poland

Embedded/C Firmware Engineer (f/m/x)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • C

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IIT Bombay

Embedded Firmware and Control Engineer

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Other · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • Embedded protocols
  • Git
  • Unit testing
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HARMAN India

Software Engineer - Embedded AUTOSAR

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Microcontrollers
  • AUTOSAR
  • C
  • Firmware
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Maxwell Energy Systems

Senior Firmware Engineer

2 days ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • AUTOSAR
  • Device drivers
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Maxwell Energy Systems

Senior Firmware Engineer - Drive

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • AUTOSAR
  • Device drivers
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

i-TEK RFID

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

Pune District, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Python
  • Embedded Linux
  • Embedded protocols
  • REST APIs
  • Linux
  • Networking

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Acufore India Private Limited

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Firmware
  • RTOS
  • Microcontrollers
  • Linux
  • Device drivers

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sandisk

Senior Firmware Engineer (5-9 years)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Firmware
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eSSL Security

EMBEDDED SOFTWARE DEVELOPER

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Microcontrollers
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sandisk

Staff Firmware Engineer - FW Integration Engineer (9-13 Years )

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Firmware
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗