RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Embedded Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Embedded Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Embedded Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 34 Embedded Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 29 employers. 5 of them (15%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 6 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Firmware (76%), Microcontrollers (47%), and Embedded protocols (47%).

Openings
34
Employers
29
Remote-eligible
15%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. Firmware76%
  2. Microcontrollers47%
  3. Embedded protocols47%
  4. RTOS47%
  5. C41%
  6. Git38%
  7. Python32%
  8. Device drivers29%

Share of the 34 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated9%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years47%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years18%

Share of all 34 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Synaptics Incorporated3 openings
  2. Sandisk2 openings
  3. Maxwell Energy Systems2 openings
  4. AT&T2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Vidhyutron Technology Private Limited

Embedded developer | Indore (M.P.) based candidates only.

2 days ago

Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • Microcontrollers
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • C

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Toshiba Software (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Firmware Engineer (Motor Control)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • C
  • MATLAB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MERITLILIN Taiwan Ent. Co., LTD.

Firmware Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Networking
  • Microcontrollers

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Info Origin Inc.

Hiring: Senior Firmware Design Engineer | Pune

2 days ago

Pune City, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Firmware
  • C
  • RTOS
  • Microcontrollers

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HOPS HEALTHCARE

Embedded Firmware Engineer

2 days ago

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • RTOS
  • Embedded protocols
  • Firmware
  • C

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

incertech

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Microcontrollers
  • Embedded protocols
  • Unit testing
  • Git
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Baker Hughes

Lead Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Firmware
  • RTOS
  • Microcontrollers
  • C
  • Git
  • Embedded protocols

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies

Firmware Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • C
  • Device drivers
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise | HPE

Firmware Automation Test Engineer (Python)

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Agile
  • Embedded Linux

Sign in to view application ↗