RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in India

Recent Cybersecurity openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 79 Cybersecurity openings in India, posted by 69 employers. 10 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 28 (35%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Cloud security (41%), Incident response (39%), and Vulnerability management (35%).

Openings
79
Employers
69
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
35%

Skills named most often

  1. Cloud security41%
  2. Incident response39%
  3. Vulnerability management35%
  4. SIEM33%
  5. AWS30%
  6. Azure29%
  7. Security certifications29%
  8. Threat hunting28%

Share of the 79 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated22%
  2. 0–2 years14%
  3. 3–5 years30%
  4. 6–9 years20%
  5. 10+ years14%

Share of all 79 openings.

Most active employers

  1. CDK Global3 openings
  2. Unknown company3 openings
  3. S&P Global3 openings
  4. MUFG2 openings
  5. Lenovo2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

PwC Acceleration Center India

Managed Services - TDR POD-AI Security Engineer-Associate-Consult

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM
  • Splunk
  • REST APIs
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AT&T

Sr Specialist Cybersecurity - Control Testing (Technology Risk Management)

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Cloud security
  • AI agents
  • Security certifications
  • Test automation
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Booz Allen Hamilton

Cyber Security Analyst

1 day ago

Indianapolis, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Security operations
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • SIEM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AtkinsRéalis

Senior Privilege Access Security Engineer (9+ years of exp in Beyond Trust Password Safe)

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Active Directory
  • NIST
  • iOS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nationwide

Specialist, Cybersecurity

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Java
  • Angular
  • LLMs
  • GraphQL
  • gRPC
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

InfozIT Solutions

Cyber Security Trainer

1 day ago

AP, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • Security certifications
  • Linux
  • Penetration testing
  • Metasploit
  • Wireshark
  • Nmap

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nettech India

Cyber Security Trainer

1 day ago

MH, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Penetration testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Cyber Security Engineer

1 day ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • SIEM
  • Identity and access management
  • AWS
  • Security certifications
  • Incident response
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

S&P Global

Analyst II, Information Security

1 day ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

The Brandskey creative studio

Web Developer & Cybersecurity Analyst

1 day ago

RJ, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React
  • TypeScript
  • MySQL

Sign in to view application ↗