RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in India

Recent Cybersecurity openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 77 Cybersecurity openings in India, posted by 67 employers. 11 of them (14%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 29 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Cloud security (43%), Incident response (40%), and Vulnerability management (38%).

Openings
77
Employers
67
Remote-eligible
14%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. Cloud security43%
  2. Incident response40%
  3. Vulnerability management38%
  4. AWS32%
  5. SIEM32%
  6. Azure31%
  7. Security certifications29%
  8. Threat hunting29%

Share of the 77 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated22%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years31%
  4. 6–9 years21%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 77 openings.

Most active employers

  1. CDK Global3 openings
  2. Unknown company3 openings
  3. S&P Global3 openings
  4. MUFG2 openings
  5. Lenovo2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

MUFG

Senior Security Engineer

2 days ago

IN · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Active Directory
  • Identity and access management
  • Zero trust
  • EDR
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Birlasoft

Cyber Security SOC - Technical Specialist-Cybersecurity

2 days ago

TS, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • EDR
  • Security operations
  • SIEM
  • Threat hunting
  • NIST
  • Splunk

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NHN Solutions

Network Security Engineer

2 days ago

DL, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Networking
  • Firewalls
  • Cloud security

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Lenovo

DWS Senior Cyber Security Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • Security certifications
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Vulnerability management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Citco

IT.Security Analyst

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Security operations
  • ISO 27001

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Appletlogic

Cyber Security Intern

2 days ago

KL, IN · Internship · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Penetration testing
  • Networking
  • Linux
  • Vulnerability management
  • Python
  • Bash

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EY

RC-DR-Cloud Security Assessment-Senior

2 days ago

KL, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Cloud security
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • Identity and access management
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ABB

Cyber Security Specialist

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Vulnerability management
  • Incident response
  • Firmware
  • Linux
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Tata Communications

Jr Team Member - Information Security

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • VMware
  • Linux
  • Firmware
  • Networking

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

DAVIES

Lead Information Security Officer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Data visualisation
  • Incident response
  • Data governance
  • ISO 27001
  • Security certifications
  • NIST

Sign in to view application ↗