RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 467 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 245 employers. 56 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 180 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (45%), and AWS (39%).

Openings
467
Employers
245
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java45%
  3. AWS39%
  4. Python39%
  5. Agile39%
  6. Git38%
  7. REST APIs33%
  8. Microservices31%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 467 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase24 openings
  2. Mastercard15 openings
  3. Amazon12 openings
  4. NatWest Group11 openings
  5. Unknown company10 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - Full Stack

12 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • Agile
  • JavaScript
  • Microservices
  • Docker
  • CSS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - MES Job

12 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Techdome

Senior Software Engineer

12 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Node.js
  • React
  • MongoDB
  • TypeScript
  • System design
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Chargebee

Chargebee - Senior Software Development Engineer - Revenue Story Modules

13 hr ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • SQL
  • Java
  • MySQL
  • PostgreSQL
  • NoSQL
  • Microservices

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

DNEG

DNEG - Senior Software Development Engineer - HRIS System

13 hr ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Python
  • SQL
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Quest Global

Software Engineer (PLC) -Control System Engineering

14 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
25+ years
  • System design
  • Java
  • Embedded protocols

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Software Engineer - II, AI/ML

14 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • RAG
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CGI

Senior Software Engineer - Power Apps Engineer (M365)

17 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Power Platform
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Xgodo

Network Software Developer

19 hr ago

GJ, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Networking
  • Linux
  • Android
  • Java
  • Python
  • TypeScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Transdigital Technology Services

AI-Augmented Full Stack Software Engineer (Vibe Coding)

19 hr ago

MH, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Spring Boot
  • Angular
  • React
  • Java
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗