RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 453 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 239 employers. 55 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 178 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (45%), and Agile (39%).

Openings
453
Employers
239
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java45%
  3. Agile39%
  4. AWS39%
  5. Python39%
  6. Git37%
  7. REST APIs33%
  8. React31%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 453 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase24 openings
  2. Mastercard15 openings
  3. NatWest Group11 openings
  4. Unknown company10 openings
  5. Oracle9 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Bloomberg

Senior Software Engineer - Platform Services, Pune

20 hr ago

MH, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Distributed systems
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • TypeScript

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Build & Hire

Java / Teamcenter – Software Engineer

20 hr ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Java
  • JavaScript
  • React
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EngRadar

Lead Software Engineer (Salesforce)

21 hr ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EngRadar

Sr Software Engineer(Workday)

22 hr ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Workowon

Software Engineer I

22 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • React
  • TypeScript
  • Java
  • CSS
  • LLMs
  • HTML

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teradata

Senior Software Engineer

22 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • Python
  • AI agents
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Staff Engineer, Software

22 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • LLMs
  • ETL
  • RAG
  • Feature engineering
  • CI/CD
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Applied AI Engineer - Software Engineer II

23 hr ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • AWS
  • Machine learning
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Deloitte

Applied AI Engineer - Software Engineer II

23 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • AWS
  • Machine learning
  • Angular

Sign in to view application ↗