RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 443 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 235 employers. 55 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 173 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (45%), and Agile (39%).

Openings
443
Employers
235
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java45%
  3. Agile39%
  4. AWS39%
  5. Python38%
  6. Git37%
  7. REST APIs32%
  8. React31%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 443 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase24 openings
  2. Mastercard15 openings
  3. NatWest Group11 openings
  4. Unknown company10 openings
  5. Oracle9 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

OIC Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - Power Automate (Desktop & cloud) Job

1 day ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Power Platform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qualcomm

WLAN Linux Networking Engineer Staff (Software)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Device drivers
  • Linux
  • Linux kernel
  • C
  • Networking
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Okta

Staff Software Engineer - Windows

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Identity and access management
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Zero trust
  • Distributed systems
  • .NET

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - Databricks Job

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Data governance
  • Databricks
  • ETL
  • AWS
  • dbt
  • Apache Spark

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Skillinabox

Software Developer

1 day ago

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • Git
  • Next.js
  • Flutter
  • PostgreSQL
  • HTML
  • CSS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PaperLite

React Native Mobile Application Developer

1 day ago

Nagpur, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • React Native
  • JavaScript
  • CI/CD
  • iOS
  • Android
  • Redux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Microsoft

Principal Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • Azure
  • Rust
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Saveer Biotech Limited

Senior Software Engineer – Python & Connected Systems

1 day ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • Embedded protocols
  • Linux
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Yugabyte

Senior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • LLMs
  • Distributed systems
  • Observability
  • AI agents
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗