RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 436 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 231 employers. 54 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 174 (40%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (52%), Java (45%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
436
Employers
231
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
40%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD52%
  2. Java45%
  3. Agile40%
  4. AWS40%
  5. Python38%
  6. Git37%
  7. REST APIs32%
  8. React32%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 436 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase24 openings
  2. Mastercard14 openings
  3. Unknown company11 openings
  4. NatWest Group11 openings
  5. Oracle9 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Acrapath

Software Engineer (React Native)

1 day ago

Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • React Native
  • JavaScript
  • Object-oriented design
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • TypeScript
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Principal Financial Group

Senior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • React
  • AWS
  • TypeScript
  • Node.js
  • Next.js
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VinciStack

Software Engineer Intern

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • System design
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HYrEzy Tech Solutions

Backend Software Engineer — Java & Node.js (Fintech / Payments)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Java
  • Node.js
  • Microservices
  • Spring Boot
  • TypeScript
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Sr. Staff Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Uriel Enterprises

Senior Full Stack Software Developer – Web, Desktop & Cloud Applications

1 day ago

Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • React
  • TypeScript
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • Data visualisation
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SolarSys Innovations Private Ltd

Senior Java Software Engineer

1 day ago

Trivandrum, Kerala, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Acuitas360

Software Developer (Veeva Vault CRM / X-Pages)

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • JavaScript
  • Data visualisation
  • TypeScript
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Miamin Systems

Associate Software Engineer

1 day ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • Agile
  • Unit testing
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Stryker

Senior Software Engineer – Embedded Developer

1 day ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Linux
  • Embedded Linux
  • Object-oriented design
  • Unit testing
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗