RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 336 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 195 employers. 38 of them (11%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 129 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (44%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
336
Employers
195
Remote-eligible
11%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java44%
  3. Agile40%
  4. Python39%
  5. AWS38%
  6. Git36%
  7. Microservices30%
  8. React30%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 336 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Oracle12 openings
  2. JPMorganChase12 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Lead Software Engineer - Java, Oracle, Kafka, MongoDB

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile
  • Java
  • Test automation
  • System design
  • CI/CD
  • PostgreSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

OmVrti.ai

Hiring For Lead Software Engineer / Tech Lead @ New Delhi

1 day ago

New Delhi, Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Spring Boot
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • Microservices
  • REST APIs
  • Hibernate

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Software Engineer III - Performance Test Engineer

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • AWS
  • Test automation
  • Git
  • JMeter
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Software Engineer III— Java FullStack

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Agile
  • React
  • TypeScript
  • Java
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Smiths Detection

Senior Software Engineer - (Java + Angular)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Docker
  • Angular
  • Java
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - Informatica IDMC Job

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Informatica
  • Data governance
  • Azure
  • AWS
  • Google Cloud
  • Data warehousing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - Power Automate Job

1 day ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Power Platform
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Software Engineer - (C#/.NET & React) Job

1 day ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • .NET
  • React
  • Prompt engineering
  • REST APIs
  • Object-oriented design
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

YASH Technologies Middle East

Sr. Software Engineer - Java+ Angular Job

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Java
  • Angular
  • Agile
  • Git
  • Spring Boot
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wipro

SOFTWARE ENGINEER L2

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗