RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 337 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 193 employers. 39 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 130 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (44%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
337
Employers
193
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java44%
  3. Agile40%
  4. Python39%
  5. AWS38%
  6. Git36%
  7. Microservices31%
  8. React29%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 337 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Oracle12 openings
  2. JPMorganChase12 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Aptos Retail

Sr. Software Developer

1 day ago

Elkhart County, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Node.js
  • Serverless
  • AWS
  • React
  • React Native
  • DynamoDB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CleanStart

Senior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Microservices
  • Docker
  • Distributed systems
  • REST APIs
  • Python
  • Django

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wipro

SOFTWARE ENGINEER L3

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TekWissen India

Software Engineer (III) - Core Senior Engineer

1 day ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Agile
  • Microservices
  • Git
  • Spring Boot
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Aon

Application Developer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • .NET
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

Software Engineer - App Connect Enterprise

1 day ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Java
  • Python
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

Software Engineer - App Connect Enterprise

1 day ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Java
  • Python
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Sr. Staff Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

1 day ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

bp

Senior software engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Observability
  • Kubernetes
  • Argo CD
  • React
  • Azure DevOps
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Oracle

Lead Principal Platform Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Observability
  • Site reliability

Sign in to view application ↗