RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 342 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 194 employers. 40 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 131 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (54%), Java (43%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
342
Employers
194
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD54%
  2. Java43%
  3. Agile40%
  4. Python38%
  5. AWS37%
  6. Git35%
  7. Microservices31%
  8. REST APIs30%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 342 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Oracle12 openings
  2. JPMorganChase12 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Lead Software Engineer - React Front end & Java

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile
  • Microservices
  • JavaScript
  • CSS
  • Docker
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CGI

Lead Software Engineer- Automation\Dashboards

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Agile
  • PowerShell
  • Python
  • React
  • Node.js
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Software Engineer III - Fullstack

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React
  • Angular
  • Kafka
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Lead Software Engineer - Java Fullstack, Cloud, AI

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React
  • Angular
  • Kafka
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JPMorganChase

Software Engineer II

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • Agile
  • Test automation
  • Java
  • Python
  • Go

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

Software Engineer - App Connect Enterprise

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Java
  • Python
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hinge Health

Staff Software Engineer, Member Records

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Internship · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Observability
  • Node.js
  • Incident response
  • TypeScript
  • React
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SpeedMart

Java Application Developer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Java
  • Hibernate
  • Unit testing
  • Oracle Database
  • SQL
  • JUnit

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Workowon

Senior Software Engineer

2 days ago

Gurugram, Haryana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Microcontrollers
  • RTOS
  • Networking

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SingleStore

Software Engineer

2 days ago

Pune District, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • SQL
  • REST APIs
  • Linux kernel
  • Distributed systems
  • Go
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗