RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 343 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 196 employers. 40 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 130 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (54%), Java (42%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
343
Employers
196
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD54%
  2. Java42%
  3. Agile40%
  4. Python37%
  5. AWS37%
  6. Git35%
  7. Microservices32%
  8. REST APIs29%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 343 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase12 openings
  2. Oracle9 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Amazon

Software Development Engineer II, EU INTech Delivery Speed Tech

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Distributed systems
  • Agile
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JLL

Staff Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • SQL
  • API testing
  • Oracle Database
  • Agile
  • Jira
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hospital Associated Network Development corporated Private Limited

Software Developer Intern

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Software Developer Intern

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • SQL
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Lead Software Engineer - Gen AI, LLM, Agentic AI

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Generative AI
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • Prompt engineering
  • Vector databases

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Software Engineer, Full-Stack ML Infrastructure

2 days ago

IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • LLMs
  • MLOps
  • CI/CD
  • Observability
  • Kubernetes
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Techoists business solution

Software Engineer- Full Stack/API/AI

2 days ago

UP, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • REST APIs
  • LLMs
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • JavaScript
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Oracle

Lead Principal Systems Software Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Linux
  • Distributed systems
  • Device drivers
  • Rust
  • Java
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Empower

Sr Engineer Software

2 days ago

KA, IN · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Java
  • Kafka
  • Microservices
  • CI/CD
  • Spring Boot
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ARKMINDS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Trainee Software Engineer (Freshers)

2 days ago

TN, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗