RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 346 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 196 employers. 40 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 132 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (54%), Java (43%), and Agile (41%).

Openings
346
Employers
196
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD54%
  2. Java43%
  3. Agile41%
  4. Python37%
  5. AWS36%
  6. Git35%
  7. Microservices32%
  8. React29%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years10%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 346 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase12 openings
  2. Oracle9 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Workowon

Apprentice Trainee - Software Developer Level 1

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SCIENTIFIC GAMES

Lead Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Observability
  • Java
  • REST APIs
  • Distributed systems
  • OWASP
  • Microservices

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IQVIA

Java Software Developer (Backend)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Git
  • Docker
  • Spring Boot
  • JUnit
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EngRadar

Lead Software Development Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Amazon

Software Development Engineer, Amazon Photos

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Distributed systems
  • Observability
  • Machine learning
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Amazon

Sr. Software Development Engineer, PCT Partner Connection Technology

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Distributed systems
  • Java
  • TypeScript
  • React
  • AWS
  • DynamoDB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IQVIA

Java Software Developer (Backend)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Git
  • Docker
  • Spring Boot
  • JUnit
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Software Engineer II (Data Center Packet Forwarding)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Firewalls
  • Linux
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Societe Generale Global Solution Centre

Senior Software Engineer - Spark Scala

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Agile
  • Hadoop
  • Scala
  • Git
  • Unit testing
  • Hive

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Itron, Inc.

Staff Software Engineer- Data

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Apache Spark
  • Data lakes
  • Python
  • Databricks
  • Object-oriented design
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗