RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 352 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 205 employers. 42 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 135 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (43%), and Agile (40%).

Openings
352
Employers
205
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java43%
  3. Agile40%
  4. Python38%
  5. AWS36%
  6. Git36%
  7. Microservices30%
  8. React29%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 352 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase12 openings
  2. Mastercard9 openings
  3. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  4. Oracle8 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Okta

Staff Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Identity and access management
  • AWS
  • Google Cloud
  • Microservices
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Okta

Senior Software Engineer - SRE

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Google Cloud
  • Identity and access management
  • AWS
  • Terraform
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IBM

Associate Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Unit testing
  • Agile
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sarvam

Software Development Engineer - Tejas

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • PostgreSQL
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Elasticsearch
  • Data modelling

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Skan AI

Lead Software Development Engineer (Python)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • AI agents
  • Python
  • PostgreSQL
  • CI/CD
  • Docker
  • FastAPI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Stripe

Software Engineer, Financial Business Insights

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • ETL
  • Ruby
  • MySQL
  • Redshift
  • gRPC
  • GraphQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Omnissa

Software Engineer ( C# .net)-Bengaluru

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • .NET
  • Unit testing
  • SQL
  • PostgreSQL
  • Kafka
  • Redis

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Healthineers

Software Developer - C#

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • .NET
  • Angular
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Leidos

Lead Software Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Agile
  • Python
  • Java
  • JavaScript
  • TypeScript
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CredHive

Software Engineer 2

2 days ago

New Delhi, Delhi, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Python
  • AWS
  • Observability
  • Elasticsearch
  • Data visualisation
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗