RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 350 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 201 employers. 42 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 133 (38%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (53%), Java (43%), and Agile (41%).

Openings
350
Employers
201
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
38%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD53%
  2. Java43%
  3. Agile41%
  4. Python38%
  5. AWS37%
  6. Git36%
  7. Microservices31%
  8. React29%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 350 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase12 openings
  2. Oracle9 openings
  3. Mastercard9 openings
  4. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  5. NatWest Group7 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Michelin

Senior Software Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • Angular
  • React
  • Agile
  • Java
  • Node.js

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Michelin

Software Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Agile
  • Docker
  • Java
  • REST APIs
  • System design
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Oxmiq Labs

Junior GPU Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • CUDA
  • PyTorch
  • ONNX
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PwC Acceleration Center India

Generative AI -Software Engineer-Senior Associate

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Object-oriented design
  • AI agents
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Virtusa

Lead Software Engineer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Java
  • Microservices
  • Distributed systems

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

WoW Software Engineer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • Hibernate
  • JUnit
  • Oracle Database
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer (AI-powered products, AI/ML models)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Observability
  • Spring Boot
  • Prometheus
  • Kubernetes
  • Time series
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer - Gen AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • LangChain
  • Python
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cisco

Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
No minimum
  • Unit testing
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Oxmiq Labs

GPU Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • CUDA
  • PyTorch
  • ONNX
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs
  • FPGA

Sign in to view application ↗